KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Triallylcyanurate (TAC)

Chinese translation: 三聚氰酸三烯丙酯


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Triallylcyanurate (TAC)
Chinese translation:三聚氰酸三烯丙酯
Entered by: Edward LIU

06:59 Jun 16, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Chemical product
English term or phrase: Triallylcyanurate (TAC)
Chemical product
Raymond Chu
Taiwan
三聚氰酸三烯丙酯
Explanation:
三聚氰酸三烯丙酯
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1三聚氰酸三烯丙酯
Edward LIU
4三烯丙氰尿酸酯
XiaoRan


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
triallylcyanurate (tac)
三聚氰酸三烯丙酯


Explanation:
三聚氰酸三烯丙酯

Edward LIU
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 41
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ysun: 也可称为“氰脲酸三烯丙酯”。
7 hrs
  -> thanks

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
triallylcyanurate (tac)
三烯丙氰尿酸酯


Explanation:
.

XiaoRan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 68