KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

triallylisocyanurate

Chinese translation: 异氰脲酸三烯丙酯


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:triallylisocyanurate
Chinese translation:异氰脲酸三烯丙酯
Entered by: ysun

07:00 Jun 16, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Chemical product
English term or phrase: triallylisocyanurate
chemical product
Raymond Chu
Taiwan
异氰脲酸三烯丙酯
Explanation:
即triallyl isocyanurate = 异氰脲酸三烯丙酯

见英汉化学化工词汇。酯的命名通常为某某酸某某酯。

Its synonym is isocyanuric acid triallyl ester.

See http://ptcl.chem.ox.ac.uk/MSDS/TR/1,3,5-tri-2-propenyl-1,3,5...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs 57 mins (2005-06-16 13:58:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

See http://ptcl.chem.ox.ac.uk/MSDS/TR/1,3,5-tri-2-propenyl-1,3,5...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs 1 min (2005-06-16 14:02:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

See MSDS of triallylisocyanurate at: http://physchem.ox.ac.uk/MSDS/TR/triallylisocyanurate.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs 4 mins (2005-06-16 14:04:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Click the link at the above site: See 1,3,5-tri-2-propenyl-1,3,5-triazine-2,4,6(1H,3H,5H)trione
Selected response from:

ysun
United States
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5异氰脲酸三烯丙酯ysun
4 +1三烯丙基异氰尿酸酯
Edward LIU


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
三烯丙基异氰尿酸酯


Explanation:
三烯丙基异氰尿酸酯

Edward LIU
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 41

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  XiaoRan
35 mins
  -> thanks

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
异氰脲酸三烯丙酯


Explanation:
即triallyl isocyanurate = 异氰脲酸三烯丙酯

见英汉化学化工词汇。酯的命名通常为某某酸某某酯。

Its synonym is isocyanuric acid triallyl ester.

See http://ptcl.chem.ox.ac.uk/MSDS/TR/1,3,5-tri-2-propenyl-1,3,5...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs 57 mins (2005-06-16 13:58:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

See http://ptcl.chem.ox.ac.uk/MSDS/TR/1,3,5-tri-2-propenyl-1,3,5...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs 1 min (2005-06-16 14:02:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

See MSDS of triallylisocyanurate at: http://physchem.ox.ac.uk/MSDS/TR/triallylisocyanurate.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs 4 mins (2005-06-16 14:04:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Click the link at the above site: See 1,3,5-tri-2-propenyl-1,3,5-triazine-2,4,6(1H,3H,5H)trione

ysun
United States
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 606
Grading comment
Thanks.