KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

hydrogen cyanide (HCN)

Chinese translation: 氢氰酸


07:06 Jun 16, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Chemical product
English term or phrase: hydrogen cyanide (HCN)
chemical product
Raymond Chu
Taiwan
Chinese translation:氢氰酸
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

XiaoRan
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3氢氰酸
XiaoRan
4冁て睟Julia Hsu


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
hydrogen cyanide (hcn)
氢氰酸


Explanation:
.

XiaoRan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bill Lao: or 氰化氢
5 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Edward LIU
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

agree  ysun
7 hrs
  -> Thank you.

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hydrogen cyanide (hcn)
冁て睟


Explanation:
冁て睟 (in traditional Chinese)

Julia Hsu
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish