KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

emergency overview

Chinese translation: 紧急情况综述


08:23 Jul 21, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: emergency overview
it is for product description!
SOHOCHINA
China
Chinese translation:紧急情况综述
Explanation:
紧急情况综述
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3紧急情况综述
Edward LIU
4 +1急救处理概述
Shang
4突发事件(故)概览/概述
Mark Xiang


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
紧急情况综述


Explanation:
紧急情况综述

Edward LIU
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 41
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
7 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  xxxTwinpens: 紧急情况概述
8 hrs

agree  ysun: Or ~ 概述. Generally, it covers not only first aid, but also other emergency measures such as dealing with spills.
12 hrs
  -> thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
急救处理概述


Explanation:
使用/处理产品中毒/受伤后的急救处理

Shang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 61

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
6 hrs
  -> thanks!

1 day4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
突发事件(故)概览/概述


Explanation:
突发事件(故)概览/概述

Mark Xiang
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 28