KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

n-octanol partition coefficient

Chinese translation: 正辛醇/水分配系数


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:n-octanol/water partition coefficient
Chinese translation:正辛醇/水分配系数
Entered by: ysun

15:01 Aug 31, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: n-octanol partition coefficient
这是一份法语安全数据卡,法原文为:Log P octanoll eau à 20DC。英文对应只找到“n-octanol partition coefficient”。

望化学专家指点,多谢!
xxxchance
正辛醇分配系数
Explanation:
正辛醇分配系数

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2006-08-31 15:23:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

你的法文原文好像是“正辛醇/水分配系数”?If so, it makes sense.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2006-08-31 15:29:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

20DC 可能是指20 degrees Celsius。该系数随温度变化。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 50 mins (2006-08-31 15:52:17 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

全文意思应是“摄氏20度时正辛醇/水分配系数的对数值Log P”。
It is my pleasure. Both Ray Luo and Han Li deserve the points.
Selected response from:

ysun
United States
Grading comment
明白了,可惜我不能给你们三人各4分;) 非常感谢三位专家的帮助!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2正辛醇分配系数ysun
4 +2正辛醇/水分配系数
Ray Luo
3正-辛醇 (萃取)分配平衡常数/分配系数Han Li


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
正辛醇/水分配系数


Explanation:
摘要, 基于卤代苯甲醚类化合物的定量结构与性质关系,对其中有正辛醇/水分配系数(lgK( 下标ow)数据的43个卤代苯甲醚进行了HF/6-31G*水平 ... Linear relationships between n-octanol/water partition coefficient (lgK(subscript ow)) of 27 halogenated

关键词:菲;水溶性有机物;表观溶解度;正辛醇-水分配系数 分类号:X13 文献标识码:A 文章编号:0253-2468(2006)01-0105-06. Effect of dissolved organic matter (DOM) on the apparent water solubility and the n-octanol/water partition coefficient ...

Key words Nonbonded interaction,Hydrophobic interaction, Partition coefficient, Hydrophobic field ... 由于疏水效应与溶剂分配现象有关,通常将分子在水-正辛醇体系 中的分配系数logP作为疏水性的度量,选择水-正辛醇体系的重要原因是由于该体系与 ...



    Reference: http://www.wanfangdata.com.cn/qikan/periodical.Articles/hjkx...
Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 22
Notes to answerer
Asker: 非常感谢摘录的有关解释!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ysun
22 mins

agree  Han Li
19 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
正辛醇分配系数


Explanation:
正辛醇分配系数

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2006-08-31 15:23:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

你的法文原文好像是“正辛醇/水分配系数”?If so, it makes sense.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2006-08-31 15:29:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

20DC 可能是指20 degrees Celsius。该系数随温度变化。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 50 mins (2006-08-31 15:52:17 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

全文意思应是“摄氏20度时正辛醇/水分配系数的对数值Log P”。
It is my pleasure. Both Ray Luo and Han Li deserve the points.


ysun
United States
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 606
Grading comment
明白了,可惜我不能给你们三人各4分;) 非常感谢三位专家的帮助!
Notes to answerer
Asker: 非常感谢你的快速答复! 如何理解这段法文:octanoll eau à 20DC 这里octanoll辛醇eau水


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Han Li
19 hrs
  -> Thanks, Han Li!

agree  Twinpens
1 day4 hrs
  -> Thanks, Chunbiao!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
正-辛醇 (萃取)分配平衡常数/分配系数


Explanation:
只是从字典上查到,另外google找到了一些
http://www.google.com/search?hl=zh-CN&q=正-辛醇分配系数&btnG=Google...
不知道是否适合原文

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day14 hrs (2006-09-02 05:28:08 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

也冒充了一次专家,哈哈。:-)

Han Li
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 18
Notes to answerer
Asker: 非常感谢你的快速答复!