KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

dehydrotransandrosterone

Chinese translation: 脱氢反雄甾酮


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dehydrotransandrosterone
Chinese translation:脱氢反雄甾酮
Entered by: ysun

00:28 Sep 10, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Test sample
English term or phrase: dehydrotransandrosterone
dehydrotransandrosterone
Zhijun JIANG
脱氢反雄甾酮
Explanation:
英汉化学化工词汇

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-09-10 02:04:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

For Taiwan: 去氫差向雄甾酮;去氫異雄甾酮

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-09-10 02:19:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Note: Dehydrotransandrosterone = dehydroepiandrosterone (脱氢表雄甾酮,脱氢异雄甾酮)
Selected response from:

ysun
United States
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2脱氢反雄甾酮ysun
3FYI androsterone = 雄酮;雄甾酮;雄固酮;(雄激素类药)...
chica nueva


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
脱氢反雄甾酮


Explanation:
英汉化学化工词汇

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-09-10 02:04:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

For Taiwan: 去氫差向雄甾酮;去氫異雄甾酮

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-09-10 02:19:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Note: Dehydrotransandrosterone = dehydroepiandrosterone (脱氢表雄甾酮,脱氢异雄甾酮)

ysun
United States
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 606
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  joysong: or 反式
59 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  chinesetrans
11 hrs
  -> Thanks!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
FYI androsterone = 雄酮;雄甾酮;雄固酮;(雄激素类药)...


Explanation:
生物科詞彙androsterone. 雄酮;雄甾酮;雄固酮. aneuploid. 非整倍體. aneuploidy. 非整倍性. angiosperm. 被子植物. Angiospermae. 被子植物綱. angstrom (A)*. 埃. aniline dye. 苯胺染料. aniline hydrochloride. 氫氯化苯胺;鹽酸苯胺. aniline sulphate ...
www.cmi.hku.hk/Ref/Glossary/Bio/a.htm - 133k - Cached - Similar pages

药物英文名称列表- Wikipedia - [ Translate this page ]... Andrographolide 穿心莲内酯(抗菌药); Androisoxazole 雄异噁唑(雄激素类药); Androstanolone 雄诺龙(雄激素类药); Androstenediol 雄烯二醇(雄激素类药); Androsterone 雄酮(雄激素类药); Anethocuraium Diiodide 阿奈库碘铵(解痉药) ...
zh.wikipedia.org/wiki/药物英文名称列表 - 134k - Cached - Similar pages



chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 11