KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

NITROTOTUENE

Chinese translation: 2-氨基-4-硝基甲苯


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:NITROTOLUENE
Chinese translation:2-氨基-4-硝基甲苯
Entered by: xxxchance

12:23 Mar 28, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / 染料
English term or phrase: NITROTOTUENE
2-AMINO-4-NITROTOTUENE

这是欧洲禁止使用22种布料染料之一。

希望化学专业同僚指教,谢谢!
xxxchance
2-氨基-4-硝基甲苯
Explanation:
Yes, it shoud be 2-amino-4-nitrotoluene (2-氨基-4-硝基甲苯).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-03-28 14:18:34 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

See its structure and synonyms at http://umbbd.msi.umn.edu/servlets/pageservlet?ptype=c&compID...
Selected response from:

ysun
United States
Grading comment
Thanks Yueyin! 我就想等你来证实的 :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +12-氨基-4-硝基甲苯ysun
4englishA V R paranikumar


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
chinese
english


Explanation:
Be Europe forbid use 22 kind oves cloth's dyes one of the.

Hope chemistry's profession's colleague offer opinions, thanks!


A V R paranikumar
Native speaker of: Native in TamilTamil, Native in FrenchFrench
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks for your answer, but that is not my question.


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nitrototuene
2-氨基-4-硝基甲苯


Explanation:
Yes, it shoud be 2-amino-4-nitrotoluene (2-氨基-4-硝基甲苯).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-03-28 14:18:34 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

See its structure and synonyms at http://umbbd.msi.umn.edu/servlets/pageservlet?ptype=c&compID...

ysun
United States
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 606
Grading comment
Thanks Yueyin! 我就想等你来证实的 :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Naikei Wong
36 mins
  -> Thanks!