KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Nitrilotriacetic acid

Chinese translation: 氮川三乙酸


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Nitrilotriacetic acid
Chinese translation:氮川三乙酸
Entered by: tianhe51

07:39 Apr 4, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Chem Eng.
English term or phrase: Nitrilotriacetic acid
是什么酸呢?
tianhe51
次氮基三乙酸
Explanation:
中文名称:, 次氮基三乙酸. 英文名称:, Nitrilotriacetic acid. 中文别名:, NTA;氮川三乙酸;氨基三乙酸;次氨基三乙酸. CAS RN.:, 139-13-9. 分子式:, C6H9NO6. 物化性质:. 性状白色结晶性粉末。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2007-04-04 07:42:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

好多别名:氮川三乙酸又名氨三乙酸、次氮基三乙酸、次氨基三乙酸、特里隆A
Selected response from:

stonejohn
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3FYI
clearwater
5 +3次氮基三乙酸
stonejohn


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
nitrilotriacetic acid
次氮基三乙酸


Explanation:
中文名称:, 次氮基三乙酸. 英文名称:, Nitrilotriacetic acid. 中文别名:, NTA;氮川三乙酸;氨基三乙酸;次氨基三乙酸. CAS RN.:, 139-13-9. 分子式:, C6H9NO6. 物化性质:. 性状白色结晶性粉末。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2007-04-04 07:42:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

好多别名:氮川三乙酸又名氨三乙酸、次氮基三乙酸、次氨基三乙酸、特里隆A


    Reference: http://cn.chemnet.com/product/cn/pc/p--NTA.html
stonejohn
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shaunna
5 hrs
  -> 谢谢,Shaunna!

agree  ysun: 建议使用“氮川三乙酸”,因为"nitrilo-" = 氮川(即三价氮基),"triacetic acid" = 三乙酸。其余中文名称虽然也是指同一物质,但它们对应的是此物质的其它英文名称,如aminotriacetic acid等。
7 hrs
  -> 谢谢孙前辈!Tianhe51,建议您采用“氮川三乙酸”,孙前辈是这方面的专业人士。

agree  licullen
2 days10 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
nitrilotriacetic acid
FYI


Explanation:
氮三乙酸
《英汉科技大辞典》

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2007-04-04 07:53:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

不好意思,拼错了,是氨三乙酸

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jianming Sun: 氨三乙酸 (NTA)
4 hrs
  -> 谢谢!

agree  karcsy: NTA(或称氮川三乙酸,氨三乙酸)
10 hrs
  -> 谢谢!

agree  licullen
2 days10 hrs