KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Inertization

Chinese translation: 惰化


09:17 Jul 6, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Test sample
English term or phrase: Inertization
Inertization
Zhijun JIANG
Chinese translation:惰化
Explanation:
惰化 的定义(解释)--cnki学术定义搜索这种用惰性气体置换槽内气体的过程称为惰化.通常在液化气贮槽建造完成之后交付使用之前.或者贮槽检修后或由于变更运送货物的种类时都需要对贮槽进行惰化处理以保证LNG或LPG的安全充灌. 源自: 液化气贮槽的惰化工艺探讨 《低温工程》 1995年 鲁雪生,顾安 ...
define.cnki.net/define_result.aspx?searchword=惰化 - 11k - 补充材料 - 网页快照 - 类似网页
Selected response from:

Justin Lai
Australia
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1 +7惰化
Justin Lai
4使无效
J.H. Wang
1使...具有惰性
Jason Ma


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
inertization
使...具有惰性


Explanation:
More context is needed.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-07-06 09:24:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

也可能是:
中和

Jason Ma
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +7
inertization
惰化


Explanation:
惰化 的定义(解释)--cnki学术定义搜索这种用惰性气体置换槽内气体的过程称为惰化.通常在液化气贮槽建造完成之后交付使用之前.或者贮槽检修后或由于变更运送货物的种类时都需要对贮槽进行惰化处理以保证LNG或LPG的安全充灌. 源自: 液化气贮槽的惰化工艺探讨 《低温工程》 1995年 鲁雪生,顾安 ...
define.cnki.net/define_result.aspx?searchword=惰化 - 11k - 补充材料 - 网页快照 - 类似网页

Justin Lai
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  stronggas: 很专业
1 min
  -> Thanks stronggas!

agree  Jason Ma: Wow, “化”is a magic word.
6 mins
  -> Thanks Martin! Yes I agree with that :)

agree  Jadienne: 恩 同意
58 mins
  -> Thanks Jadienne!

agree  ysun
5 hrs
  -> Thanks Yueyin!

agree  licullen
5 hrs
  -> Thanks cullen!

agree  Twinpens
9 hrs
  -> Thanks Chunbiao!

agree  Guei Lin
19 hrs
  -> Thanks Guei Lin!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inertization
使无效


Explanation:
看文章背景

J.H. Wang
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 42