KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

elution kinetics

Chinese translation: 洗脱动力学


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:elution kinetics
Chinese translation:洗脱动力学
Entered by: ysun

01:58 Oct 31, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: elution kinetics
Our products are designed for high capacity, high selectivity, long durability, and fast loading and elution kinetics.
Thanks!
Zhiqin_Chen
洗脱动力学
Explanation:
洗脱- elution
动力学 - kinetics
Selected response from:

ysun
United States
Grading comment
Thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4洗脱动力学ysun
3洗提历程
clearwater


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
洗脱动力学


Explanation:
洗脱- elution
动力学 - kinetics

ysun
United States
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 606
Grading comment
Thanks a lot

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
洗提历程


Explanation:
elution kinetics这两个都是化学用语,字面意思分别是:洗提和历程。不过放在本文,似乎不够通俗易懂。期待行家指点。

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: 多谢,Clearwater