KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

air assisted cup spray guns and brushes

Chinese translation: 气助吸杯喷枪和刷子


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:air assisted cup spray guns and brushes
Chinese translation:气助吸杯喷枪和刷子
Entered by: Julia Zou

16:11 Feb 20, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: air assisted cup spray guns and brushes
The painting is carried out in separate painting boxes where the paint is applied manually with high-pressure sprayers, **air assisted cup spray guns and brushes***, depending on what is most suitable for the object at hand.

Thank you in advance!
Julia Zou
China
气助吸杯喷枪和刷子
Explanation:
air assisted cup spray guns 气助吸杯喷枪,空气助喷吸杯喷枪

See an example of cup spray guns at
http://www.larius.com/en/larius_pistole_en.htm

吸杯喷枪:
http://www.larius.com/cn/larius_pistole_cn.htm
Selected response from:

ysun
United States
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1气助吸杯喷枪和刷子ysun
3空气辅助式碗形噴漆機[/噴漆器]及曲丝碗形刷
Naikei Wong


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
气助吸杯喷枪和刷子


Explanation:
air assisted cup spray guns 气助吸杯喷枪,空气助喷吸杯喷枪

See an example of cup spray guns at
http://www.larius.com/en/larius_pistole_en.htm

吸杯喷枪:
http://www.larius.com/cn/larius_pistole_cn.htm



    Reference: http://www.larius.com/cn/larius_pistole_cn.htm
    Reference: http://www.larius.com/en/larius_pistole_en.htm
ysun
United States
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 606
Grading comment
Thank you very much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rushidao: air assisted = pressure feed?
9 hrs
  -> Thank you! Please see explanations at http://www.esska-tech.co.uk/esska_eng_s/air_assisted_cup_spr...

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
空气辅助式碗形噴漆機[/噴漆器]及曲丝碗形刷


Explanation:
空气辅助式碗形噴漆機[/噴漆器]及曲丝碗形刷

Julia: 這該是工科的問題啊~。。。:-)

參考

Paint Spray Guns: Conventional Air Atomizing, HVLP, Airless, Air ...
Air-assisted airless spray guns (paint sprayers) are rarely used for automotive high quality finishes, but they can produce very acceptable finishes for ...
www.ronjoseph.com/Q&A/M1201_paint_spray_expert.htm - 16k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this

用戶名: 口 令: 滾動新聞: 中航交易網整體狀況培訓會議召開 我公司 ...
- 簡 - [ 轉為繁體網頁 - Translate this page ]
滾動漆刷(0), 31211906, 滾動漆刷/Paint rollers ... 噴漆器(0), 31211908, 噴漆器/Paint sprayers. 油漆過濾器(0), 31211915, 油漆過濾器/Paint strainers ...
www.eavic.com.cn/catalog_pro.asp?catalogID=31211900 - 17k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this

http://text_Product Detailed Information
- [ Translate this page ]
Home --> Wire brushes angle grinders --> Cup Brushes曲丝螺碗刷 --> Product ... Braided wire cup brushes offer greater aggression and longer life while ...
www.futuo.com/ebusiness/en/product_detail.asp?catalogid=2&t... - 8k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this

曲丝碗形刷Cup Brushes-中国供求信息网
- [ Translate this page ]
中国供求信息网是中国中小企业内贸第一网,专注于为中小企业实现最佳效果和最低成本的网络营销服务。
www.gongqiu.com.cn/Product_e939b376e0c941f4b87a.shtml - 14k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this


全烽企業- 無氣式電動噴漆機FinishPro 390型-公司貨Air-Assisted ...
- [ Translate this page ]
FinishPro 390 Air-Assisted Airless Sprayer. 空氣扶助無氣式噴漆機. FinishPro 390在一個高的生產比率 ... Max psi/bar - Air-Assisted 2600/180, Airless 2600/180 ...
goods.ruten.com.tw/item/show?11070801930448 - 38k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this

[PDF]
311960B, G40 Air Assisted Spray Gun, Instructions, Parts, Chinese
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Graco Inc. P.O. Box 1441 Minneapolis, MN 55440-1441. Copyright 2007, Graco Inc. is registered to I.S. EN ISO 9001. ti8835a. G40 空气辅助式无气喷枪 ...
www.graco.com/Distributors\DLibrary.nsf/Files/311960/$file/311960B.pdf - Similar pages - Note this

进出口货物名称中英对照(8)
- [ Translate this page ]
air assisted airless spraying machine 混气式喷涂机. air atomising burner 空气雾化烧嘴. air atomizer spray nozzle 空气雾化喷嘴. air atomizer 空气雾化器 ...
www.for68.com/new/2006\8\wu377517174612860024760-0.htm - 24k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this


Naikei Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 58
Notes to answerer
Asker: 这是一个商业计划书,因为是准备建喷涂厂,里面就涉及到一些关于“喷涂”和“喷砂”的专业术语。很头痛,不过我已经读了一些这方的技术资料,现在有点头绪了。

Asker: Thank you very much!