KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

sand ventilation and hoses

Chinese translation: [喷砂]通風設備及喷砂胶管


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sand ventilation and hoses
Chinese translation:[喷砂]通風設備及喷砂胶管
Entered by: Julia Zou

16:30 Feb 20, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: sand ventilation and hoses
Blasting pots are pressurized air containers for the blasting material and need to be equipped with adequate ***sand ventilation and hoses*** to create pressure in the blasting nozzle of approximately 7 bars.

Thank you in advance!
Julia Zou
China
[喷砂]通風設備及喷砂胶管
Explanation:
[喷砂]通風設備及喷砂胶管

FYI

噴砂_百度百科
- 簡 - [ 轉為繁體網頁 - Translate this page ]
儲氣罐兩週排放一次灰塵,砂罐裡的過濾器每月檢查一次。 3、檢查通風管及噴砂機門是否密封。工作前五分鐘,須開動通風除塵設備,通風除塵設備失效時,禁止噴砂機工作。 ...
baike.baidu.com/view/169823.htm - 19k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this



Sand Hose in Virginia on ThomasNet.com
Company Profile: Custom manufacturer & distributor of industrial rubber hoses including ash hoses, dust hoses & sand hoses. ...
www.thomasnet.com/virginia/sand-hose-39340302-1.html - 28k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
More results from www.thomasnet.com »


供应信息和…产品Hangzhou Paishun Rubber and Plastic Co.,ltd
- [ Translate this page ]
2. Middle lining is high strength weaving fiber. 3. Exterior lin... [相关关键字: sand blast hose, blast hose, sand hose]. Contact Now • Sell EPDM Elbow Tube ...
cn.tradekey.com/selloffer_listall/uid/583431/page_no/4.htm - 67k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this

词博科技英语[科技词汇[476001-477000](在线英汉-汉英科技大词典)]
- [ Translate this page ]
sand blast hose 喷砂胶管 sand blast test 喷砂试验 sand blaster 喷砂机 sand blasting 吹沙磨蚀作用 sand blasting machine 喷砂清理机 ...
www.kejiyingyu.com/material/1167723887972344.html - 86k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this

衡水华亿橡塑制品有限公司欢迎您
- [ Translate this page ]
Wearing sand blast hose, 25-64, 风压喷砂用胶管,工作压力为0.6Mpa。 Wind pressure sand blast hose. Work pressure: 0.6Mpa. 水泥罐车用管也可按此生产 ...
www.hshuayi.cn/table.htm - 12k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
Selected response from:

Naikei Wong
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4[喷砂]通風設備及喷砂胶管
Naikei Wong
4砂子通风和软管
Duobing Chen
3喷砂风压和连接软管
chinesetrans


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
[喷砂]通風設備及喷砂胶管


Explanation:
[喷砂]通風設備及喷砂胶管

FYI

噴砂_百度百科
- 簡 - [ 轉為繁體網頁 - Translate this page ]
儲氣罐兩週排放一次灰塵,砂罐裡的過濾器每月檢查一次。 3、檢查通風管及噴砂機門是否密封。工作前五分鐘,須開動通風除塵設備,通風除塵設備失效時,禁止噴砂機工作。 ...
baike.baidu.com/view/169823.htm - 19k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this



Sand Hose in Virginia on ThomasNet.com
Company Profile: Custom manufacturer & distributor of industrial rubber hoses including ash hoses, dust hoses & sand hoses. ...
www.thomasnet.com/virginia/sand-hose-39340302-1.html - 28k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
More results from www.thomasnet.com »


供应信息和…产品Hangzhou Paishun Rubber and Plastic Co.,ltd
- [ Translate this page ]
2. Middle lining is high strength weaving fiber. 3. Exterior lin... [相关关键字: sand blast hose, blast hose, sand hose]. Contact Now • Sell EPDM Elbow Tube ...
cn.tradekey.com/selloffer_listall/uid/583431/page_no/4.htm - 67k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this

词博科技英语[科技词汇[476001-477000](在线英汉-汉英科技大词典)]
- [ Translate this page ]
sand blast hose 喷砂胶管 sand blast test 喷砂试验 sand blaster 喷砂机 sand blasting 吹沙磨蚀作用 sand blasting machine 喷砂清理机 ...
www.kejiyingyu.com/material/1167723887972344.html - 86k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this

衡水华亿橡塑制品有限公司欢迎您
- [ Translate this page ]
Wearing sand blast hose, 25-64, 风压喷砂用胶管,工作压力为0.6Mpa。 Wind pressure sand blast hose. Work pressure: 0.6Mpa. 水泥罐车用管也可按此生产 ...
www.hshuayi.cn/table.htm - 12k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this


Naikei Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
Thank you very much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ysun
31 mins
  -> Thanks a lot Sun!

agree  orientalhorizon: 从专业的角度来看,原文这几个英文词的搭配不太地道。
8 hrs
  -> 呵呵,俺的翻譯就更外行了。。。thanks!

agree  rushidao
9 hrs
  -> Thanks Rushidao!

agree  Helen Li
13 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
喷砂风压和连接软管


Explanation:
ventilation不是通风的意思,而是风流,气流的意思,也就是风压。

chinesetrans
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
砂子通风和软管


Explanation:
仅供参考

Duobing Chen
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese