KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

shaped article

Chinese translation: 定形制品


08:50 Jul 2, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: shaped article
A shaped article comprising the... 谢谢大家!
William He
China
Chinese translation:定形制品
Explanation:
FYI
http://www.jxpc.gov.cn/xxfw/XX/jcwz/S部建材英文文摘目录.doc
65、定形制品(shaped article)和定形材料(shaped material)制造法 3. 66、薄板(sheet)的制造法 14. 67、涂覆薄铁板(coated sheet iron)制造法 1 ..
Selected response from:

Alvin Liu
China
Grading comment
谢谢二位
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1定形制品
Alvin Liu
2弧形物
Jason Young


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
定形制品


Explanation:
FYI
http://www.jxpc.gov.cn/xxfw/XX/jcwz/S部建材英文文摘目录.doc
65、定形制品(shaped article)和定形材料(shaped material)制造法 3. 66、薄板(sheet)的制造法 14. 67、涂覆薄铁板(coated sheet iron)制造法 1 ..

Alvin Liu
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
谢谢二位

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ritchest
2 hrs
  -> thanks

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
弧形物


Explanation:
shaped一词在前面没有定语(如:square-shaped)的情况下多指弧形。
猜测,供参考。

Jason Young
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese