KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

DISODIUM ETHYLENE DICOCAMIDE PEG-15 DISULFATE

Chinese translation: 亚乙基二椰油酰胺聚乙二醇-15二硫酸酯二钠


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:DISODIUM ETHYLENE DICOCAMIDE PEG-15 DISULFATE
Chinese translation:亚乙基二椰油酰胺聚乙二醇-15二硫酸酯二钠
Entered by: Sunny Xia

01:56 Feb 4, 2009
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: DISODIUM ETHYLENE DICOCAMIDE PEG-15 DISULFATE
DISODIUM ETHYLENE DICOCAMIDE PEG-15 DISULFATE
化妆品成分
Sunny Xia
亚乙基二椰油酰胺聚乙二醇-15二硫酸酯二钠
Explanation:
PEG是聚乙二醇的缩写,可保留不译。该化合物中的硫酸既与聚乙二醇形成酯,又与两个钠离子形成盐。
DISODIUM=二钠
ETHYLENE=亚乙基, 即 -CH2-CH2- (此处不能称为乙烯,因为双键已打开。)
DICOCAMIDE=二椰油酰胺
PEG=polyethylene glycol=聚乙二醇
DISULFATE=二硫酸盐




Selected response from:

ysun
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4亚乙基二椰油酰胺聚乙二醇-15二硫酸酯二钠ysun
4二椰子酰胺PEG-15二硫酸酯钠
Li Cao
3peg-15 二硫酸二椰子酰胺乙烯二钠盐
Yulin Chang


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
disodium ethylene dicocamide peg-15 disulfate
peg-15 二硫酸二椰子酰胺乙烯二钠盐


Explanation:
請參考...

Yulin Chang
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
disodium ethylene dicocamide peg-15 disulfate
二椰子酰胺PEG-15二硫酸酯钠


Explanation:
供参考。

Li Cao
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
disodium ethylene dicocamide peg-15 disulfate
亚乙基二椰油酰胺聚乙二醇-15二硫酸酯二钠


Explanation:
PEG是聚乙二醇的缩写,可保留不译。该化合物中的硫酸既与聚乙二醇形成酯,又与两个钠离子形成盐。
DISODIUM=二钠
ETHYLENE=亚乙基, 即 -CH2-CH2- (此处不能称为乙烯,因为双键已打开。)
DICOCAMIDE=二椰油酰胺
PEG=polyethylene glycol=聚乙二醇
DISULFATE=二硫酸盐







    Reference: http://cosmetics.pharmnet.com.cn/detail/2556190.html
    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Polyethylene_glycol
ysun
United States
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 606