KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

devotion

Chinese translation: sowing seeds of faith


22:58 Mar 31, 2004
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: devotion
looking for a symbol.
Chinese translation:sowing seeds of faith
Explanation:
献身/投入/热爱/忠=中心

a symbol

忠=中心
Selected response from:

Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3忠诚
jyuan_us
4sowing seeds of faith
Ray Luo


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
忠诚


Explanation:
忠诚 zhong cheng

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-03-31 23:04:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

zhong(1)cheng(2)

numbers in the parenthese indicate tones

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
1 min

agree  xxxTwinpens
15 hrs

agree  Lu Zou
22 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sowing seeds of faith


Explanation:
献身/投入/热爱/忠=中心

a symbol

忠=中心



    Reference: http://www.sowingseedsoffaith.com/default.htm
Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 22