KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

分散性

Chinese translation: dispersibility


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:分散性
Chinese translation:dispersibility
Entered by: Shang

07:24 Jun 27, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Chemical
English term or phrase: 分散性
颜料分散性
Shang
China
dispersibility
Explanation:

"Rutile titanium dioxide, characterized by good dispersibility, high color-fastness and high light-fastness.

"
http://cache.baidu.com/c?word=,dispersibility&url=http://w...
Selected response from:

XiaoRan
Grading comment
thank you all.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1dispersibility
XiaoRan
4dispersion
Denyce Seow


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
分散性
dispersion


Explanation:
颜料分散性 = pigment dispersion
www.chinajindong.com.cn/zcp/add_p1.htm

分散性 dispersion
www.emic-jp.com/sho/fy.html

分散性良好 Extremely good dispersion
www.ml.com.tw/china/ch/caco3-coating.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2004-06-27 07:57:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

To what extent does the Pigment Dispersion influence the Paint Properties?
www.specialchem4coatings.com/ resources/articles/article.aspx?id=291

Paint Flow and Pigment Dispersion : A Rheological Approach to Coating and Ink Technology.
http://www.engineering-shop.com/Paint_Flow_and_Pigment_Dispe...

Denyce Seow
Singapore
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
分散性
dispersibility


Explanation:

"Rutile titanium dioxide, characterized by good dispersibility, high color-fastness and high light-fastness.

"
http://cache.baidu.com/c?word=,dispersibility&url=http://w...

XiaoRan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
thank you all.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jianming Sun
56 mins