KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

过网性

Chinese translation: screenability


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:过网性
Chinese translation:screenability
Entered by: Shang

07:27 Jun 27, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Chemical
English term or phrase: 过网性
丝网印刷油墨的过网性
Shang
China
screenability
Explanation:
Produces a non mottled print appearance when used over a white base under print Excellent screenability,...
www.crsinternational.net/crsinfo/subcat3.htm

All the screen printing inks that we manufacture may chemically deteriorate the properties including the screenability after a certain period of time from date ...
www.seikoadvance.co.jp/English/etec/equality.html

SCREENABILITY
A characteristic describing how difficult or easy it is to print a material such as an ink, paste or coating through the screen.
http://www.techsolve.org/p2iris/printing/glossary.htm
Selected response from:

Denyce Seow
Singapore
Grading comment
Thank you, denyce.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4filterability
Jianming Sun
3screenability
Denyce Seow
1FYI
chica nueva


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
过网性
filterability


Explanation:
filterability

Jianming Sun
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 139

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
过网性
FYI


Explanation:
Sorry, couldn't get this one. 过网性能?

丝网印刷术语_行业知识_hc360慧聪网电子行业频道... 7 印刷油墨printing ink 印刷过程中敷附于承印物上的物质。. 8 印刷面printing side(lower side) 丝网印版的底面,即油墨与承印物相接触的一面。. 9 轮转丝网印刷rotary screen printing 使用滚筒印版的丝网印刷过程 ...
info.ec.sinobnet.com/HTML/001/005/001/30670.htm - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

印刷名词对照表(3)
... Readability, 易读性;清晰度, 易读性, 可读性;易读性. Real time system, 实时
系统, 即时系统, 实时系统. Ream, 令, 令, 拈、令. ... Screen font (fount), 加网字体,
萤幕字, 萤幕字. Screening, 加网, 过网, 加网;上网. Screen printing, 丝网印刷,
网版印刷, 网印. ...
www.cgan.net/SCIENCE/popular/term/define3.htm - 23k - Cached - Similar pages

印刷出版名词规范化论坛 ...
... 依传统的方法,须经过网屏才能分解为不连续的网点(或线),故译「过网」
较妥。「加网」或 ... 28.Screen printing. ... 2.印刷新名词的产生,往往由机材厂商主导。
业者为了凸显自身产品的创新性、独特性,因而故意创造出一些新名词 ...
www.cgan.net/book/BOOKS/PRINT/trf/trf10.html - 59k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.cgan.net ]

液态感光线路油墨
... 胶膜烘烤固化后可耐焊锡及化学品,作为印刷线路板或电子零件装配时,抗
焊锡用完后可将薄膜除去,不留下残渣,本公司“广信蓝胶”具有过网性能
佳 ... 5分钟 UV:2500mj/cm 2. 耐焊锡性. 260±5 ... This ink is a screen printing solder mask ink that ...
www.kuangshun.com/kb_1.shtml - 10k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages



chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 11

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
过网性
screenability


Explanation:
Produces a non mottled print appearance when used over a white base under print Excellent screenability,...
www.crsinternational.net/crsinfo/subcat3.htm

All the screen printing inks that we manufacture may chemically deteriorate the properties including the screenability after a certain period of time from date ...
www.seikoadvance.co.jp/English/etec/equality.html

SCREENABILITY
A characteristic describing how difficult or easy it is to print a material such as an ink, paste or coating through the screen.
http://www.techsolve.org/p2iris/printing/glossary.htm

Denyce Seow
Singapore
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you, denyce.