KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

耐大气老化

Chinese translation: weather aging resistance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:耐大气老化
Chinese translation:weather aging resistance
Entered by: Shang

07:44 Jun 27, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Chemical
English term or phrase: 耐大气老化
耐大气老化
Shang
China
Atmospheric Aging Resistance
Explanation:
Atmospheric Aging Resistance
Selected response from:

Jianming Sun
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Atmospheric Aging Resistance
Jianming Sun
4resistance to ozone aging
Denyce Seow


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
耐大气老化
Atmospheric Aging Resistance


Explanation:
Atmospheric Aging Resistance


    Reference: http://www.allblessing.com.tw/material.htm
Jianming Sun
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 139
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
耐大气老化
resistance to ozone aging


Explanation:
Please refer to my references in the other question.

Here are more references:
The isolator glove made of soft CHLOROSULFONATED POLYETHYLENE RUBBER (HYPALON) provides exceptional resistance to ozone aging, oxygen, weathering, heating and ...
www.latextechnology.com/isoh1.htm

Viton

Denyce Seow
Singapore
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12