KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

yloxy

Chinese translation: "-yl"是前面一词的词尾,意思是“基”。oxy 本身是氧基。


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:yloxy
Chinese translation:"-yl"是前面一词的词尾,意思是“基”。oxy 本身是氧基。
Entered by: ysun

01:09 Aug 1, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: yloxy
氧基?
还是基氧?
Jing Nie
China
"-yl"是前面一词的词尾,意思是“基”。oxy 本身是氧基。
Explanation:
"-yl"是前面一词的词尾,意思是“基”。oxy 本身是氧基,有时“氧基”的“基”字可省略。
Selected response from:

ysun
United States
Grading comment
Thank you all!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2"-yl"是前面一词的词尾,意思是“基”。oxy 本身是氧基。ysun
3基氧
Chinoise


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
基氧


Explanation:
基氧


    Reference: http://www.huaxingchem.com/cn/pro/pro-jezhcl-yy.asp
Chinoise
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 92

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
"-yl"是前面一词的词尾,意思是“基”。oxy 本身是氧基。


Explanation:
"-yl"是前面一词的词尾,意思是“基”。oxy 本身是氧基,有时“氧基”的“基”字可省略。

ysun
United States
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 606
Grading comment
Thank you all!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
0 min
  -> Thanks!

agree  Shang
31 mins
  -> Thanks!