KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

citation

Chinese translation: 引述


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:citation
Chinese translation:引述
Entered by: Jing Nie

04:24 Aug 1, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: citation
The compounds of Formula I and the intermediates and starting materials used in their preparation are named in accordance with IUPAC rules of nomenclature in which the characteristic groups have decreasing priority for citation as the principle group as follows: acids, esters, amides, etc.

分子式如I的化合物、中间体以及制备他们的起始物质根据IUPAC命名规则命名,该命名法中特征基团作为主官能团被引用的优先级按如下酸,酯,胺等的顺序递减。
Jing Nie
China
引述
Explanation:
Just a suggestion.
Selected response from:

ysun
United States
Grading comment
Thank you all!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3引述ysun
4 +1引 用
jyuan_us
3 +1引文
chica nueva


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
引述


Explanation:
Just a suggestion.

ysun
United States
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 606
Grading comment
Thank you all!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shang
30 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Chinoise
45 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  chica nueva
11 days
  -> Thanks!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
引 用


Explanation:
传 统 说 法 为 “引 用 ”, 即 在 自 己 的 论 文 里 使 用 他 人 文 章 中 的 某 个 观 点 , 并 将 被 引 用 文 章 的 题 目 和 发 表 该 文 的 刊 物 在 “参 考 文 献 ” 里 列 出 。

我 认 为 你 的 上 下 文 讲 的 就 是 这 种 情 况 。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 42 mins (2004-08-01 06:07:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

在 科 研 领 域, 常 常 说 到 某 某 的 论 文 被 “引 用” 的 次 数, 这 里 好 像 只 能 用 “引 用 ”。

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chica nueva
11 days

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
引文


Explanation:
See: 化学引文索引(Chemistry Citation Index)

[PPT] 上海图书馆计算机应用知识讲座之三
File Format: Microsoft Powerpoint 97 - View as HTML
... 中科院文献情报中心、江苏省高校图工委以及国家地质图书馆联合购买EBSCO
公司Current Citation数据库所建立的联合西文期刊篇名目次库. ... IUPAC(国际理论
和应用化学联合会系统)命名名称的系统,是Automatic Nomenclature的缩写,由MDL ...
www.libnet.sh.cn/newsirn/news/panwei.ppt - Similar pages

ChIN目录页:针对一个具体问题的文献查询方法 ...
... 资源简介. 何处可得到著名科学家的照片?, 资源简介. 化学命名资源(Chemical Nomenclature
Resources), 资源简介. ... 如何查找1925年发表的文章(To locate an article published in 1925),
资源简介. 如何查找19世纪的一篇文献(a citation in 19th century), 资源简介. ...
chemport.ipe.ac.cn/ListPageC/L154.shtml - 43k - 30 Jul 2004 - Cached - Similar pages

生物技术虚拟图书馆:数据库与生物信息学
... of Side-Chain and Main-Chain Hydrogen Bonding is available for biomolecular modellers (UK). Bacterial
Names with Standing in Nomenclature; Base4 Bioinformatics ... that offer scholarly research information in
the sciences, social sciences, and arts & humanities, including BioSciences Citation Index, Chem ...
www.hebmu.edu.cn/cpi/biotech/bio-info1.htm - 15k - Cached - Similar pages

chin网上化工资源 ...
File Format: Unrecognized - View as HTML
... J - Z) 铬酸盐--重铬酸盐平衡反应(免费) 工业化学品工具书工业中使用最多的
化合物何处可得到著名科学家的照片? 化学命名资源 (Chemical Nomenclature Resources)
化学品 ... an article published in 1925) 如何查找19世纪的一篇文献(a citation in 19th ...
chem.icxo.com/chin/literature_3.shtml - Similar pages

chin网上化工资源:主要参考工具->其他
File Format: Unrecognized - View as HTML
... NFPA Chemical Hazard Labels (化学危险品健康、可燃性、反应作用等级标志)(免费) Nomenclature
Bibliographic Sources ... 化学信息检索指南(Chemical Information Retrieval: An Overview) 化学
引文索引(Chemistry Citation Index) 环境词汇中英对照环境领域常用术语 ...
chem.icxo.com/chin/tools_3.shtml - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 days (2004-08-12 22:30:13 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

是,应该是动词...

[PPT] 图书馆电子资源系列讲座之四
File Format: Microsoft Powerpoint 97 - View as HTML
... 命令检索. 字典检索. 字典检索是将索引中的关键词以字典的方式直接显
示给用户,用户可以对该索引进行浏览,选择相关纪录. 字典检索方法. ... JCR
常用词语解释. Citation 引文,参考文献. Citing 引用. Cited 被引用. Cites被引
用次数. ...
library.bjmu.edu.cn/kejian/jiangzuo4.ppt - Similar pages

[DOC] 慈濟大學圖書館 參考資訊組編製
File Format: Microsoft Word 2000 - View as HTML
... MLA (Modern Language Association) style. ♪ Online-Citation Style. ♪ Strunk\'s Elements
of Style. &引述一般資料. ♪ Citation Style Guides / Citing Sources. ♪ MLA (現
代語言學會) (The Purdue University Writing Lab提供). ♪ APA (美國心理學會). ...
www.library.tcu.edu.tw/UserGuide/userguide12.doc - Similar pages

科学技术哲学教学研究部
... 3倍。此外,虽然文献总量的多寡不影响各篇论文本身的影响力,但却影响了
引述的出现 ... Because of false citation, missing citation, language barrier, incomparable citation rate
among ... source periodicals, as well as existence of many instances on citing rate inconsistent ...
sts.ustc.edu.cn/artview.php?num=29 - 32k - Cached - Similar pages

=> \'引用\',\'引述\' 都可以,但是好象\'引用\'更常用.

chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
35 mins