KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

skilled in the art

Chinese translation: 熟练该行技术(的人)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:skilled in the art
Chinese translation:熟练该行技术(的人)
Entered by: Jing Nie

12:40 Aug 1, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: skilled in the art
As well as being useful in themselves as active compounds, salts of compounds of the invention are useful for the purposes of purification of the compounds, for example by exploitation of the solubility differences between the salts and the parent compounds, side products and/or starting materials by techniques well known to those skilled in the art.
skilled in the art=通用技术?
Jing Nie
China
熟练该行技术(的人)
Explanation:
those skilled in the art = 熟练该行技术的人
Selected response from:

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Grading comment
Thank you all!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7熟练该行技术(的人)Wenjer Leuschel
4ChineseRitchest
4内行
Ray Luo
3the art 代替(the art of) exploitation of the solubility differences between the salts and 1,2,3.
chica nueva


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
熟练该行技术(的人)


Explanation:
those skilled in the art = 熟练该行技术的人

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 84
Grading comment
Thank you all!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ozethai
2 mins
  -> Thanks, Oze.

agree  Bing Yang
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Bing.

agree  ysun: Suggestion: 熟知该行技术(的人们)
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Yueyin.

agree  Edward LIU
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, Xianjun.

agree  jyuan_us
4 hrs
  -> Thanks, Jyuan_us.

agree  Shang
15 hrs
  -> Thanks, Shang.

agree  Andreas Yan
15 hrs
  -> Thanks, YanLi.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
内行


Explanation:
techniques well known to those skilled in the art
内行所熟悉的技术

Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 22

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Chinese


Explanation:
精通技艺(的内行)

Ritchest
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 8

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the art 代替(the art of) exploitation of the solubility differences between the salts and 1,2,3.


Explanation:
the art 代替(the art of) exploitation of the solubility differences between the salts and 1,2,3.

art = something which needs a lot of skill 技艺;技术;技巧 eg the art of making friends 交友技巧

chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 11