KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

pre-coated

Chinese translation: ԤͿ


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pre-coated
Chinese translation:ԤͿ
Entered by: Jing Nie

15:56 Aug 2, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: pre-coated
Rf determinations are performed utilizing pre-coated thin layer chromatography plates with silica gel 60 F254.
使用硅胶60 F254 预铺的薄层色谱板,得到Rf值(比移值)。
Jing Nie
China
ԤͿ
Explanation:
预涂

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 57 mins (2004-08-02 17:54:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

使用预涂60F254型号硅胶的薄层色谱板测定Rf值。
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Grading comment
Thank you all!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3ԤͿ
Edward LIU
4coated
EHsiao
3预制
chica nueva


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
coated


Explanation:
what about this particular verb in Chinese --- "镀" to represent the idea of "to coat (to be coated)"? so we could say-- "...镀有..."

EHsiao
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ԤͿ


Explanation:
预涂

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 57 mins (2004-08-02 17:54:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

使用预涂60F254型号硅胶的薄层色谱板测定Rf值。

Edward LIU
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 41
Grading comment
Thank you all!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lu Zou: 预铺似乎也可以,个人理解如果layer 很薄用预涂好些,如果layer 厚些,用预铺好些
3 hrs

agree  ysun
13 hrs

agree  Chinoise
1 day7 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
预制


Explanation:
赝靛及其制剂中马卡因(Maackiain)的薄层扫描含量 ...
... 关键词:赝靛;马卡因;薄层色谱扫描法;高效液相色谱法. ... Methods:The sample solution
was applied on a commercial silica gel 60F 254 precoated plate (Merck), developed with toluene-acetone
(8∶2) as adeve loping solvent system, and absorbed and scanned at 306nm of wavelenth. ...
www.cherb.com.cn/200010/200010-301.htm - 22k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 11