KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

norbornenyl

Chinese translation: 降冰片烯基


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:norbornenyl
Chinese translation:降冰片烯基
Entered by: Jing Nie

08:40 Aug 3, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: norbornenyl
Exemplary multicyclic cycloalkenyl ring include norbornenyl.
多环环烯基的例子包括冰片烯基。
norbornenyl是冰片烯基还是降冰片烯基?
Jing Nie
China
降冰片烯基
Explanation:
降冰片烯基

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2004-08-03 09:07:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

简单类推:
norborneol 降冰片
norbornane 降莰烷
norcholane 降胆烷
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Grading comment
Thank you all!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1降冰片烯基ysun
2 +2降冰片烯基
Edward LIU


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
降冰片烯基


Explanation:
降冰片烯基

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2004-08-03 09:07:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

简单类推:
norborneol 降冰片
norbornane 降莰烷
norcholane 降胆烷

Edward LIU
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 41
Grading comment
Thank you all!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ysun
5 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Chinoise
15 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
降冰片烯基


Explanation:
I agree with Xianjun.
Nor- 降
降冰片烯基是降冰片烯的一种基团。
Bornene - 冰片烯
Norbornene - 降冰片烯


ysun
United States
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 606

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
7 hrs
  -> Thanks!