KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

ambient temperature

Chinese translation: 环境温度 / 周围温度 / 室温


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ambient temperature
Chinese translation:环境温度 / 周围温度 / 室温
Entered by: Wenjer Leuschel

06:43 Aug 4, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: ambient temperature
The reaction is allowed to gradually warm to ambient temperature overnight.
逐步升温至室温反应过夜。
ambient temperature=室温?
Jing Nie
China
是的
Explanation:
是的
指的是周遭温度
那应该是实验室内的温度

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2004-08-04 07:07:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

有译为「环境温度」的:

http://www.591cn.com/ysj/zl3.asp

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2004-08-04 07:08:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.sensorok.com/product/cwl.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2004-08-04 07:09:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

如果不能确定是在实验室中,最保险的译法是「环境温度」。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2004-08-04 07:10:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

这里则译为「室温」:

http://www.goldlink-tech.com/products/dl/dlzl/dljscsb4.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2004-08-04 07:12:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.chinastandard.com.cn/jiansuo.asp?Page=1153&flh=11

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2004-08-04 07:13:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.shsumsung.com/page2.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2004-08-04 07:14:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

「周围温度」也有人译。
不过,如前所说,「环境温度」最保险。
Selected response from:

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Grading comment
Thank you all!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5是的Wenjer Leuschel
5一夜时间内逐步升至环境温度(室温)
Mark Xiang


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
是的


Explanation:
是的
指的是周遭温度
那应该是实验室内的温度

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2004-08-04 07:07:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

有译为「环境温度」的:

http://www.591cn.com/ysj/zl3.asp

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2004-08-04 07:08:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.sensorok.com/product/cwl.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2004-08-04 07:09:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

如果不能确定是在实验室中,最保险的译法是「环境温度」。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2004-08-04 07:10:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

这里则译为「室温」:

http://www.goldlink-tech.com/products/dl/dlzl/dljscsb4.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2004-08-04 07:12:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.chinastandard.com.cn/jiansuo.asp?Page=1153&flh=11

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2004-08-04 07:13:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.shsumsung.com/page2.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2004-08-04 07:14:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

「周围温度」也有人译。
不过,如前所说,「环境温度」最保险。

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 84
Grading comment
Thank you all!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward LIU
1 hr
  -> Thanx.

agree  Lu Zou: 环境温度
2 hrs
  -> Thanx.

agree  Chinoise
6 hrs
  -> Thanx.

agree  Andreas Yan: 环境温度
6 hrs
  -> Thanx.

agree  ysun
6 hrs
  -> Thanx.

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
一夜时间内逐步升至环境温度(室温)


Explanation:
而不是"逐步升温至室温反应过夜"

Mark Xiang
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 28