KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

heated at reflux

Chinese translation: 回流(工艺流程)加热


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:heated at reflux
Chinese translation:回流(工艺流程)加热
Entered by: Andreas Yan

06:46 Aug 4, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: heated at reflux
A mixture of benzimidazole (10.0 g, 84.6 mmol), benzyl chloromethylether (5.9 mL, 42 mmol), and acetonitrile is heated at reflux for 6 hours.
苯并咪唑(10.0 g, 84.6 mmol),苯甲基氯甲基醚(5.9 mL, 42 mmol)和乙腈的混合物回流加热6小时。
Jing Nie
China
回流(工艺流程)加热
Explanation:
heated at reflux:回流(工艺流程)加热
reflux: 回流;回流加热。
reflux coil: 回流旋管。
reflux column: 回流柱。
reflux tower: 回流塔。
Selected response from:

Andreas Yan
Grading comment
Thank you all!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1回流(工艺流程)加热
Andreas Yan
4在(工艺流程的)回流塔/段/罐/管加热
Mark Xiang
4猜想
Lu Zou


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
猜想


Explanation:
猜想是说混合物来回摇动加热,使之混合加热均匀。
液体来回摇动时,会产生逆流。

Lu Zou
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 23

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
回流(工艺流程)加热


Explanation:
heated at reflux:回流(工艺流程)加热
reflux: 回流;回流加热。
reflux coil: 回流旋管。
reflux column: 回流柱。
reflux tower: 回流塔。

Andreas Yan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Thank you all!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ysun
6 mins
  -> Thanks!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
在(工艺流程的)回流塔/段/罐/管加热


Explanation:
A Guess. pay attention to AT

Mark Xiang
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 28