KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

combined extracts

Chinese translation: 合并后的萃取液


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:combined extracts
Chinese translation:合并后的萃取液
Entered by: ysun

07:35 Aug 4, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: combined extracts
The combined extracts are washed with water and brine successively, dried over magnesium sulfate, and concentrated under reduced pressure to give a yellow oil.
混合的萃取物用水和盐水依次洗涤,硫酸镁干燥,减压浓缩得黄色油。
Jing Nie
China
合并后的萃取液
Explanation:
为了提高萃取率,往往需要进行数次萃取,然后将各次萃取液合并,再进一步处理。
Selected response from:

ysun
United States
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1合并后的萃取液ysun
4 +1组合萃取物
Jianming Sun


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
组合萃取物


Explanation:
组合萃取物may be better.

Jianming Sun
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 139

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
5 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
合并后的萃取液


Explanation:
为了提高萃取率,往往需要进行数次萃取,然后将各次萃取液合并,再进一步处理。

ysun
United States
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 606
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
1 hr
  -> Thanks!