KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

major (minor);

Chinese translation: 主(次)斑点


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:major (minor);
Chinese translation:主(次)斑点
Entered by: Jing Nie

08:13 Aug 4, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: major (minor);
two species observed (ca.60:40), presumed to be slowly exchanging imidazole tautomers, with chemical shifts of resolved resonances reported as major (minor); d 13.48 (13.51) brs (1H; NH of benzimidazole), 12.79 brs (1H; NH of pyrazole), 7.77 d (1H, J=5 Hz; H-a of thiophene), 7.57 (7.35) d (1H, J=8.5 Hz; H-7 of benzimidazole), 7.20 d (1H, J=5 Hz; H-b of thiophene), 6.96 (7.25) d (1H, J=2 Hz; H-4 of benzimidazole), 6.82 m (1H; H-6 of benzimidazole), 3.80 (3.32) s (3H; methoxy).
观察到两类(约60:40), 推测认为是缓慢转变的咪唑互变异构体,报告了主要(次要)解析分辨共振的化学位移; ( d13.48 (13.51) brs(1H; 苯并咪唑的NH), 12.79 brs(1H; 吡唑的NH), 7.77 d (1H, J=5 Hz; 噻吩的H-a, 7.57 (7.35) d (1H, J=8.5 Hz; 苯并咪唑的H-7), 7.20 d (1H, J=5 Hz; 噻吩的H-a, 6.96 (7.25) d (1H, J=2 Hz; 苯并咪唑的H-4), 6.82 m (1H; 苯并咪唑的H-6), 3.80 (3.32) s (3H; 甲氧)。

major (minor); 主要(次要)
Jing Nie
China
主(次)斑点
Explanation:
Major spot and minor spot for calculating Rf value.

www.ctgu.edu.cn/secp/jpkcjs/hx/sy6.doc

记下原点至主斑点中心及展开剂前沿的距离,计算比移值(Rf):.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs 9 mins (2004-08-05 03:23:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.riel.whu.edu.cn/ruleshow.asp?ID=2593

关于印发《进口药品注册检验指导原则》的通知
①若用薄层色谱法,应写清楚操作的条件及注意点,说明主斑点的Rf值,并提供薄层色谱图的照片或图谱。


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs 19 mins (2004-08-05 03:33:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.orgsyn.org/orgsyn/orgsyn/prepContent.asp?prep=cv6...

11. IR (Nujol) cm.−1: 1785 (C=O); 1H NMR (CDCl3),
Selected response from:

ysun
United States
Grading comment
Thank you all!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5主(次)斑点ysun
3 +1较大的(较小的)
Edward LIU


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
较大的(较小的)


Explanation:
较大的(较小的)

Edward LIU
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 41

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
4 hrs

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
主(次)斑点


Explanation:
Major spot and minor spot for calculating Rf value.

www.ctgu.edu.cn/secp/jpkcjs/hx/sy6.doc

记下原点至主斑点中心及展开剂前沿的距离,计算比移值(Rf):.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs 9 mins (2004-08-05 03:23:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.riel.whu.edu.cn/ruleshow.asp?ID=2593

关于印发《进口药品注册检验指导原则》的通知
①若用薄层色谱法,应写清楚操作的条件及注意点,说明主斑点的Rf值,并提供薄层色谱图的照片或图谱。


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs 19 mins (2004-08-05 03:33:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.orgsyn.org/orgsyn/orgsyn/prepContent.asp?prep=cv6...

11. IR (Nujol) cm.−1: 1785 (C=O); 1H NMR (CDCl3),

ysun
United States
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 606
Grading comment
Thank you all!