KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

methylmagnesium bromide

Chinese translation: 溴化甲基镁


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: methylmagnesium bromide
Chinese translation:溴化甲基镁
Entered by: ysun

02:34 Aug 6, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: methylmagnesium bromide
溴化甲基镁?
Jing Nie
China
Yes
Explanation:
You are right. 溴化甲基镁

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2004-08-06 02:42:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

另一叫法是甲基镁化溴 (英汉化学化工词汇)
Selected response from:

ysun
United States
Grading comment
Thank you all!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Yesysun
3TRY
jyuan_us


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
TRY


Explanation:
甲基溴化镁


jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 28

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Yes


Explanation:
You are right. 溴化甲基镁

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2004-08-06 02:42:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

另一叫法是甲基镁化溴 (英汉化学化工词汇)


ysun
United States
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 606
Grading comment
Thank you all!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
9 mins
  -> Thanks!