KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

syringe

Chinese translation: 通过注射器(管)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:syringe
Chinese translation:通过注射器(管)
Entered by: Jing Nie

00:38 Aug 7, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: syringe
A solution of 2 (1-tert-butoxycarbonyl-1H-thieno[3,2-c]pyrazol-3-yl)-5-propionyl-indole-1-carboxylic acid tert-butyl ester [450 mg, 0.908 mmol, Intermediate (15)] in anhydrous tetrahydrofuran (25 mL) that is cooled to –78°C is added methylmagnesium bromide (1M in tetrahydrofuran, 3 mL) via syringe under nitrogen.
2 - ( 1 -叔丁氧羰基- 1H -噻吩併[ 3,2 - c]吡唑- 3 -基) - 5 -丙酰基-吲哚- 1 -羧酸叔丁基酯[ 450 mg, 0.908 mmol,中间体( 15)]的无水四氢呋喃( 25 mL)溶液冷却到- 78°C,在氮封条件下用注射器加入溴化甲基镁( 1M四氢呋喃溶液, 3 mL)。

我想这里syringe不应该是注射器.
Jing Nie
China
通过注射器(管)
Explanation:
via syringe =通过注射器(管)
Selected response from:

Chinoise
Grading comment
Thank you all!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3通过注射器(管)
Chinoise
5注料器/加料器/注射器
Mark Xiang


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
通过注射器(管)


Explanation:
via syringe =通过注射器(管)

Chinoise
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 92
Grading comment
Thank you all!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ysun: 只有3 mL,应该就是医用注射器。实验室常用。
2 hrs
  ->  Agree,thanks !

agree  Andreas Yan
4 hrs
  -> Thanks !

agree  Francis Fine
16 hrs
  -> Thanks !

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
注料器/加料器/注射器


Explanation:
实际上就是“注射器”,只不过是工业上用的加料器,而不是医用注射器。

Mark Xiang
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 28