KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

pyridinium p-toluenesulfonate

Chinese translation: 对甲苯磺酸吡啶嗡盐


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pyridinium p-toluenesulfonate
Chinese translation:对甲苯磺酸吡啶嗡盐
Entered by: Jing Nie

05:21 Aug 7, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: pyridinium p-toluenesulfonate
A mixture of 5-acetyl-indole-1-carboxylic acid tert-butyl ester [4.85g, 18.70 mmol, Intermediate (18)], ethylene glycol (5.0 g), pyridinium p-toluenesulfonate (100 mg) in benzene (35 mL) is refluxed under N2 with a Dean-Stark trap for 24 hours.
5 -乙酰-吲哚- 1 -羧酸叔丁基酯[ 4.85g, 18.70 mmol,中间体( 18)],乙二醇( 5.0 g),对甲苯磺酸吡啶( 100 mg) ( 100 mg)的苯溶液( 35 mL)在氮封条件下用Dean - Stark分水蒸馏接受管分镏24小时。
pyridinium p-toluenesulfonate是否是"对甲苯磺酸吡啶"
Jing Nie
China
对甲苯磺酸吡啶嗡盐
Explanation:
对甲苯磺酸吡啶嗡盐
Selected response from:

shcheong
Singapore
Grading comment
Thank you all!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4对甲苯磺酸吡啶嗡盐
shcheong
4吡啶对甲苯磺酸盐
Shang


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
吡啶对甲苯磺酸盐


Explanation:
吡啶对甲苯磺酸盐

Shang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 61

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
对甲苯磺酸吡啶嗡盐


Explanation:
对甲苯磺酸吡啶嗡盐


    Reference: http://www.chem800.com/
shcheong
Singapore
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you all!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ray Luo
37 mins

agree  Wenjer Leuschel: Yes, there are several other synonyms.
37 mins

agree  ysun
58 mins

agree  Andreas Yan
9 hrs