KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

normal absorption

Chinese translation: 正常吸收水平


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:normal absorption
Chinese translation:正常吸收水平
Entered by: ysun

07:21 Aug 8, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: normal absorption
The reaction tube is sealed using capping device and heated at 70ºC for 10 minutes at normal absorption.

反应管使用加盖装置密封,正常吸收情况下加热到70oC 10分钟。
Jing Nie
China
正常吸收水平
Explanation:
与前一问题同理,我认为是指将微波发出的功率调到正常水平。
Selected response from:

ysun
United States
Grading comment
Thank you all!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3正常吸收水平ysun
5 +1yes
Shang


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
正常吸收水平


Explanation:
与前一问题同理,我认为是指将微波发出的功率调到正常水平。

ysun
United States
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 606
Grading comment
Thank you all!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel: 反应管使用加盖装置密封,在正常吸收情况下以 70°C 加热 10 分钟。
29 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Chinoise
6 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Lu Zou
15 hrs
  -> Thanks!

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
yes


Explanation:
yes

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2004-08-08 07:39:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

在正常/常规吸收作用下

Shang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 61

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
6 hrs