KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

flash column chromatography

Chinese translation: 快速柱层析


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:flash column chromatography
Chinese translation:快速柱层析
Entered by: Jing Nie

15:33 Aug 8, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: flash column chromatography
The residue was purified by flash column chromatography (10% ethyl acetate in heptane) to give trimethyl(indole- 1,6-dicarboxylic acid, 1-tert-butyl ester-6-methyl ester)tin [8.7 g, Intermediate (37)] LC/MS: 440 (M+H); RT = 2.5 minutes;
残留物用快速柱层析( 10%乙酸乙酯的庚烷溶液)提纯,得到三甲基(吲哚- 1,6 -二羧酸, 1 -叔丁基酯- 6 -甲酯)锡[ 8.7 g,中间体( 37)] LC/MS : 440 ( M+H); RT = 2.5 min;
Jing Nie
China
快速柱层析
Explanation:
快速柱层析:正確。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-08-08 15:49:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

flash:快速
column chromatography:柱层析(法)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-08-08 15:52:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Another suggestion:瞬间柱层析
Selected response from:

Chinoise
Grading comment
Thank you all!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2快速柱层析
Chinoise
2column chromatography = 柱色谱法; flash/flashpoint/flash pyrolysis = 闪/闪点/?
chica nueva


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
快速柱层析


Explanation:
快速柱层析:正確。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-08-08 15:49:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

flash:快速
column chromatography:柱层析(法)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-08-08 15:52:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Another suggestion:瞬间柱层析



    Reference: http://www.chem.zju.edu.cn/~bnpc/bnpc-facc.htm
Chinoise
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 92
Grading comment
Thank you all!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ysun: You are a "flash" responder! : )
6 mins
  -> Thank you for your "flash" agree!:)

agree  Andreas Yan
18 mins
  -> Thanks !

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
column chromatography = 柱色谱法; flash/flashpoint/flash pyrolysis = 闪/闪点/?


Explanation:
Some suggestions for consideration:

column chromatography = 柱色谱法; flash/flashpoint/flash pyrolysis = 闪/闪点/?

chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 11