KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

PS-DCC ;HOBT;DCM

Chinese translation: 聚苯乙烯-二环己基碳二亚胺;1-羟基苯并三唑;二氯甲烷;


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:PS-DCC ;HOBT;DCM
Chinese translation:聚苯乙烯-二环己基碳二亚胺;1-羟基苯并三唑;二氯甲烷;
Entered by: Jing Nie

06:47 Aug 9, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: PS-DCC ;HOBT;DCM
Step 3. The mixture of 2?(1H-thieno[3,2-c]pyrazol-3-yl)-1H-indole-6-carboxylic acid [100mg, 1.5eq, Intermediate (38)], PS-DCC (2eq) and HOBT (1.7eq) in DCM (5ml) was shaken for 15minutes.

步骤3. 2-(1H-噻吩併[3,2-c]吡唑-3-基)-1H-吲哚-6-羧酸[100mg,1.5eq,中间体(38)], PS - DCC ( 2eq)与HOBT ( 1.7eq)的DCM ( 5ml)溶液振摇15分钟。
Jing Nie
China
聚苯乙烯-二环己基碳二亚胺;1-羟基苯并三唑;二氯甲烷;
Explanation:
PS-DCC = 聚苯乙烯-二环己基碳二亚胺

DCC = dicyclohexylcarbodiimide = 二环己基碳二亚胺
CAS No. [538-75-0]
Synonyms: 1,3-dicyclohexylcarbodiimide; dicyclocarbodiimide; DCC; DCCD; DCCI; N,N'-dicyclohexylcarbodiimide;

HOBT - 1-hydroxybenzotriazole = 1-羟基苯并三唑
DCM - dichloromethane = 二氯甲烷

Shcheong is right in DCM and HOBT.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 9 hrs 22 mins (2004-08-10 16:09:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://64.233.167.104/search?q=cache:F-YfxgJeNAAJ:www.glschi...

http://64.233.167.104/search?q=cache:1P21ZOEPHnIJ:www.west-c...
Selected response from:

ysun
United States
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5聚苯乙烯-二环己基碳二亚胺;1-羟基苯并三唑;二氯甲烷;ysun
4 +1羟基苯并三唑,二氯甲烷
shcheong


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ps-dcc ;hobt;dcm
羟基苯并三唑,二氯甲烷


Explanation:
DCM - dichloromethane - 二氯甲烷
HOBT - hydroxybenzotriazole - 羟基苯并三唑

shcheong
Singapore
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ysun
1 day9 hrs

1 day9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ps-dcc ;hobt;dcm
聚苯乙烯-二环己基碳二亚胺;1-羟基苯并三唑;二氯甲烷;


Explanation:
PS-DCC = 聚苯乙烯-二环己基碳二亚胺

DCC = dicyclohexylcarbodiimide = 二环己基碳二亚胺
CAS No. [538-75-0]
Synonyms: 1,3-dicyclohexylcarbodiimide; dicyclocarbodiimide; DCC; DCCD; DCCI; N,N'-dicyclohexylcarbodiimide;

HOBT - 1-hydroxybenzotriazole = 1-羟基苯并三唑
DCM - dichloromethane = 二氯甲烷

Shcheong is right in DCM and HOBT.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 9 hrs 22 mins (2004-08-10 16:09:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://64.233.167.104/search?q=cache:F-YfxgJeNAAJ:www.glschi...

http://64.233.167.104/search?q=cache:1P21ZOEPHnIJ:www.west-c...

ysun
United States
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 606
Grading comment
Thank you!