KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

eluted

Chinese translation: 都可以


08:02 Aug 9, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: eluted
The reaction was cooled to room temperature and the mixture was passed through a SCX column and eluted with 7N ammonia in methanol to yield [3-(N'-benzhydrylidene-hydrazino)-benzo[b]thiophen-2-yl]-[1-benzyloxymethyl-6-(3-piperidin-1-yl-propoxy)-1H-benzoimidazol-2-yl]-methanone [200mg, Intermediate (43)].

反应冷却到室温,混合物过SCX柱用7N氨的甲醇溶液洗脱,产生[3-(N'-二苯甲基-肼基)-苯并[b]噻吩-2-基]-[1-苯氧甲基-6(3-哌啶-1-基-丙氧基)-1H-苯并咪唑-2-基]-甲酮[200mg,中间体(43)]。
eluted翻译为“洗脱”好还是“淋洗”好?
Jing Nie
China
Chinese translation:都可以
Explanation:
这两种说法汉语文献中均多见。
Selected response from:

XiaoRan
Grading comment
Thank you all!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2洗脱
Andreas Yan
4 +1都可以
XiaoRan
3eluted with = 用...为洗脱液
chica nueva


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
都可以


Explanation:
这两种说法汉语文献中均多见。

XiaoRan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Thank you all!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ysun: 两者都可以,但在中国大陆最好用“洗脱”,因为全国科技名词审定委员会倾向於用洗脱。请见英汉化学化工词汇。
1 day7 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
洗脱


Explanation:
eluted:洗脱。
eluting effect: 洗脱效应。
eluting order: 洗脱顺序。

Andreas Yan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
1 hr
  -> Thanks.

agree  ysun
1 day2 hrs

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
eluted with = 用...为洗脱液


Explanation:
English>英语>英语学习>英语学习数字图书馆系统> ...
... 洗脱强度elurophobia 猫恐怖elusive ulcer 亨纳溃疡elute 洗提eluted resin 洗净树脂eluting
洗脱; 淋洗eluting order 洗脱顺序eluting peak 洗脱峰eluting power 洗脱能力eluting reagent
洗提剂eluting sequence 洗脱顺序eluting temperature 洗脱温度elution 洗净; 洗提 ...
www.powerdict.com/07E13-2.htm - 20k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

通讯联系人
... The analysis was performed on a Kromasil C 18 column (250 mm×4.60 mm id, 5 μ m) (at 20 ℃) eluted
with methanol ... 陈新志(浙江大学材料与化工学院, 浙江杭州310027) 摘要: 采用直接
柱色谱的方法,用石油醚单一溶剂作为洗脱液,从霉烟或碎烟末浸膏中提取了 ...
www.bjb.dicp.ac.cn/sepu/2004/sp0401zhaiyao.htm - 58k - Cached - Similar pages



chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 11