KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

monodeprotected

Chinese translation: 单去保护


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:monodeprotected
Chinese translation:单去保护
Entered by: Jing Nie

02:09 Aug 11, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: monodeprotected
The residue was chromatographed through silica gel (n-heptane/ethyl acetate, 95/5 then 80/20 as eluant) to provide 0.49 g of a monodeprotected product, 3-[3-bromo-6-(tert-butyl-dimethyl-silanyloxy)-1H-indol-2-yl]-thieno[3,2-c]pyrazole-1-carboxylic acid tert-butyl ester or 3-bromo-6-(tert-butyl-dimethyl-silanyloxy)-2-(1H-thieno[3,2-c]pyrazol-3-yl)-indole-1-carboxylic acid tert-butyl ester as a powder.

残留物用硅胶(先用95/5然后用80/20正庚烷/乙酸乙酯洗脱液)层析,得到0.49g的一种粉末状monodeprotected产物,3-[3-溴代6-(叔丁基-二甲基-硅烷氧基)-1H-吲哚-2-基]-噻吩併[3,2-c]吡唑-1-羧酸叔丁基酯或3-溴代-6-(叔丁基-二甲基-硅烷氧基)-2-(1H-噻吩併[3,2-c]吡唑-3-基)-吲哚-1-羧酸叔丁基酯。

monodeprotected=单去保护?
Jing Nie
China
单去保护
Explanation:
有保护基团可以保护化合物上某些本来活泼的基团不易与别的化合物反应;而去保护则使活泼基团游离出来,从而容易发生化学反应。
“单去保护”是说本来有多个保护基,保护多的活泼基团,现在用某种方法去除其中一个保护基,使特定部位的活泼基团游离出来,从而使下一步化学反应定向发生在该部位。
Selected response from:

XiaoRan
Grading comment
Thank you all!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1单脱保护
Jianming Sun
4 +1单去保护
XiaoRan


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
单去保护


Explanation:
有保护基团可以保护化合物上某些本来活泼的基团不易与别的化合物反应;而去保护则使活泼基团游离出来,从而容易发生化学反应。
“单去保护”是说本来有多个保护基,保护多的活泼基团,现在用某种方法去除其中一个保护基,使特定部位的活泼基团游离出来,从而使下一步化学反应定向发生在该部位。

XiaoRan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Thank you all!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ysun: I think both 脱 and 去 are right. 反正都是"脱去". : )
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
单脱保护


Explanation:
Deprotected通常称为“脱保护”。见:
第一步是利用光照射使羟基端脱保护
FROM:http://www.scitom.com.cn/discovery/coms/cms202.html
反复地用酸来脱保护
FROM:http://www.21ray.com/6-tech/3.html

Jianming Sun
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 139

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ysun: I think both 脱 and 去 are right. 反正都是"脱去". : )
41 mins