KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

Talk show

Chinese translation: 清談節目


16:56 Nov 1, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
English term or phrase: Talk show
中文有译成脱口秀,谈论节目。
还有没有别的译法?
Bin Tiede
Germany
Chinese translation:清談節目
Explanation:
其他翻譯﹕專訪節目、專題討論、佳賓座談、 談話節目

Talk show : 可否譯成清談節目或脫口秀?那一個較貼切?- 簡 - [ 轉為繁體網頁 - Translate this page ]Talk show : 可否譯成清談節目或脫口秀?那一個較貼切? [ 跟貼目錄 ] [ 返回論壇 ] ... 訪談節目、專訪節目、專題討論、佳賓座談 - 民辦20001030093526 ...
www.bilinguist.com/data/hy00/messages/25618.html - 3k - Cached - Similar pages

電視談話節目有效溝通的製約因素及傳播策略Factors and Communication ...- 簡 - [ 轉為繁體網頁 - Translate this page ]電視談話節目的傳播特質及元素分析An Approach to the Communication Feature and Basic Elements of TV Talk Show [南京郵電大學學報(社會科學版) Journal of ...
scholar.ilib.cn/Abstract.aspx?A=bhdxxb-shkxb200505020 - Similar pages

Selected response from:

pkchan
United States
Grading comment
Thank you all!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7脱口秀
lbone
4 +2访谈节目
bestonlyfan
3 +2清談節目
pkchan


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
talk show
脱口秀


Explanation:
应该是主打译法了。其它都是不入流的译法。

http://www.google.cn/search?num=100&complete=1&hl=zh-CN&neww...

lbone
China
Native speaker of: Chinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  J.H. Wang
3 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Shang
8 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Jason Ma
10 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Hawtrey
13 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  laserboy
20 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  LoyalTrans
6 days
  -> thank you

agree  Joy-KC
12 days
  -> thank you

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
talk show
访谈节目


Explanation:
如果这个节目是比较严肃类的话题,用“访谈节目”比较好;如果是综艺类,八卦话题,“脱口秀”好些;

bestonlyfan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shang
7 hrs
  -> thanks a lot :)

agree  LoyalTrans
6 days
  -> thanks a lot :)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
talk show
清談節目


Explanation:
其他翻譯﹕專訪節目、專題討論、佳賓座談、 談話節目

Talk show : 可否譯成清談節目或脫口秀?那一個較貼切?- 簡 - [ 轉為繁體網頁 - Translate this page ]Talk show : 可否譯成清談節目或脫口秀?那一個較貼切? [ 跟貼目錄 ] [ 返回論壇 ] ... 訪談節目、專訪節目、專題討論、佳賓座談 - 民辦20001030093526 ...
www.bilinguist.com/data/hy00/messages/25618.html - 3k - Cached - Similar pages

電視談話節目有效溝通的製約因素及傳播策略Factors and Communication ...- 簡 - [ 轉為繁體網頁 - Translate this page ]電視談話節目的傳播特質及元素分析An Approach to the Communication Feature and Basic Elements of TV Talk Show [南京郵電大學學報(社會科學版) Journal of ...
scholar.ilib.cn/Abstract.aspx?A=bhdxxb-shkxb200505020 - Similar pages



pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thank you all!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FourSeasons: 總覺得"脫口秀"太俗
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  Danbing HE
4 days