KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

committed

Chinese translation: 所致力于的


06:22 Jul 2, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
English term or phrase: committed
Cinemark Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: CNK), and RealD 3D, the global leader in 3D, announced today that Cinemark will add up to 1,500 RealD 3D screens to its circuit, bringing RealD's {committed} 3D platform to a game-changing 5,000 worldwide screens.
J.H. Wang
China
Chinese translation:所致力于的
Explanation:
正常翻译
Selected response from:

William Wu
China
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5专用的/专门的
clearwater
3 +1专用于...
William He
4将RealD's {committed} 3D platform (用于)Ritchest
3经营的/研发的
Samantha Zhao
3所经营的
Mark Chen
3所致力于的
William Wu


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
所致力于的


Explanation:
正常翻译

William Wu
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 2
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you very much!


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
所经营的


Explanation:
FYI.

Mark Chen
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
将RealD's {committed} 3D platform (用于)


Explanation:
将RealD's {committed} 3D platform (用于)to a game-changing 5,000 worldwide screens.

Ritchest
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
专用于...


Explanation:
RealD's committed 3D platform to ...- RealD 公司专门针对...的 3D 平台,供参考!

William He
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jason Young
4 days
  -> 谢谢!

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
专用的/专门的


Language variant: FYI

Explanation:
这里的committed相当于dedicated。

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
经营的/研发的


Explanation:
FYI

Samantha Zhao
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese