KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

live-action

Chinese translation: 实景


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:live-action
Chinese translation:实景
Entered by: J.H. Wang

07:09 Jul 2, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
English term or phrase: live-action
RealD is building a groundbreaking 3D platform which paves the way for the release of such films as our upcoming Journey to the Center of the Earth, which, in the 3D version, is the first {live-action} narrative 3D film ever released.

TIA!
J.H. Wang
China
实景
Explanation:
在真实环境下拍摄的,而不是动画或模拟。
Selected response from:

LoyalTrans
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1由真人出演的电影
William Wu
3 +2实景
LoyalTrans
3真人实况
Samantha Zhao
2以真人及实物拍摄的
Jason Young


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
由真人出演的电影


Explanation:
不是动画片

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4分钟 (2008-07-02 07:14:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Transformers is a 2007 live action film adaptation of the Transformers franchise. 变形金刚就是这类电影

William Wu
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 2
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you very much!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  William He
9 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
实景


Explanation:
在真实环境下拍摄的,而不是动画或模拟。

LoyalTrans
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you very much!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  orientalhorizon
39 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Jason Ma
1 hr
  -> thanks!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
真人实况


Explanation:
第一部真人实况叙述/记叙性3D电影

Samantha Zhao
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you very much!


4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
以真人及实物拍摄的


Explanation:
这里有ACTION一词,似乎更强调剧中的roles

Jason Young
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you very much!