KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

prep-montage

Chinese translation: 前期剪接


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:prep-montage
Chinese translation:前期剪接
Entered by: ConnieJ

15:24 Feb 23, 2009
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / filmmaking
English term or phrase: prep-montage
This is what we called the prep-montage.
In the script, this was probably 90 pages long, and we cut it all together into just a quick series of scenes.
ConnieJ
United States
前期剪接
Explanation:
“剪接”更加常用。
剪接(蒙太奇)――在影片制作过程中是重要的创伤因素和技术因素之一。
Selected response from:

Melody Song
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5前期剪接
Melody Song
3=Pre-Production Montage:前期准备蒙太奇
Adsion


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
=Pre-Production Montage:前期准备蒙太奇


Explanation:
应该是指Pre-Production Montage。供参考:

Pre-Production Montage
前期准备蒙太奇
PreProduction Montage 前期准备蒙太奇. Extended ScenesRusty's Learning to Listen board.verycd.com

Adsion
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 3

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
前期剪接


Explanation:
“剪接”更加常用。
剪接(蒙太奇)――在影片制作过程中是重要的创伤因素和技术因素之一。


Example sentence(s):
  • 等我的前期剪接完了以后,“德国柏林电影节”评委会就会来人看我的样片,

    Reference: http://ent.sina.com.cn/s/m/2004-04-30/2334380417.html
Melody Song
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kathy Huang
1 hr

agree  Shirley Chen: or 前期剪輯
1 hr

agree  karcsy
10 hrs

agree  Guei Lin
11 hrs

agree  Adsion: 專業說法是剪輯...
3 days20 hrs