KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Computers: Software

Insurer provider

Chinese translation: TRY


01:49 May 15, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Science - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Insurer provider
Insurer patient records system
Insurer provider records system
Hospital patient records system
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:TRY
Explanation:
provider与保险公司签约的医疗服务专业人员, 包括医生, 营养师,社工, 针灸师等等, 统称签约医生就可以了, 不嫌麻烦就叫医疗提供者.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 37 mins (2005-05-15 04:26:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

因为在上述人员中医生永远是主流, 又因在一般的读者看来提供医疗服务的只有医生. 因此译为医生是过得去的

保险公司签约医生(服务提供者)记录/登记/档案系统.
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
谢谢!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5TRY
jyuan_us
4保险公司代理人Yangzi


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
insurer provider
保险公司代理人


Explanation:
FYI

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2005-05-15 02:30:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sounds queer, but that\'s the meaning. If rendered into \"保险公司提供者\",no one can understand you. I think it means agent.

Yangzi
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 2

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
insurer provider
TRY


Explanation:
provider与保险公司签约的医疗服务专业人员, 包括医生, 营养师,社工, 针灸师等等, 统称签约医生就可以了, 不嫌麻烦就叫医疗提供者.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 37 mins (2005-05-15 04:26:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

因为在上述人员中医生永远是主流, 又因在一般的读者看来提供医疗服务的只有医生. 因此译为医生是过得去的

保险公司签约医生(服务提供者)记录/登记/档案系统.

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 102
Grading comment
谢谢!