KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Computers: Software

wasted motion

Chinese translation: 无谓的动作


01:34 May 16, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Science - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: wasted motion
To ease adoption, NEHEN provides a Windows XP and Windows Server 2003 Web services suite that organizations can deploy to gain the required connectivity. For individual doctors, NEHEN provides a Web application that they can access either directly or through standard medical management applications, which vendors have modified to support the NEHEN system. In both cases, the underlying SOAP layer handles the communication to billing systems, medical records systems, and so forth. NEHEN may not be the answer to health care’s ills, but it’s eliminating lots of wasted motion in the Massachusetts system.
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:无谓的动作
Explanation:
无谓的动作
Selected response from:

Philip Tang
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5多余的运动,多余的跑来跑去Yangzi
5无用功Haiyang Ai
4无谓的动作Philip Tang


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
多余的运动,多余的跑来跑去


Explanation:
FYI

Yangzi
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 2

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
无用功


Explanation:
wasted motion -〉无用功

Haiyang Ai
United States
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 24

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
无谓的动作


Explanation:
无谓的动作

Philip Tang
China
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
谢谢!