KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Computers: Software

make this disclaimer

Chinese translation: 作出此免责声明


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:make this disclaimer
Chinese translation:作出此免责声明
Entered by: Robert Fong

16:03 May 17, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: make this disclaimer
X company has contractually obligated Y Software Suppliers to make this disclaimer
XiaoRan
做出此免责声明
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Robert Fong
China
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3做出此免责声明
Robert Fong
5 +1签署免责声明Haiyang Ai


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
做出此免责声明


Explanation:
.

Robert Fong
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 53
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shang
36 mins
  -> thanks, Shang

agree  Philip Tang
59 mins
  -> thanks, Commuease

agree  Wenjer Leuschel
5 hrs
  -> thanks, Wenjer

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
签署免责声明


Explanation:
make this disclaimer->签署免责声明

Haiyang Ai
United States
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yangzi
8 hrs
  -> thanks Yangzi