KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Computers: Software

proven

Chinese translation: 已證明的


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:proven
Chinese translation:已證明的
Entered by: Wenjer Leuschel

00:04 May 18, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: proven
Federated identity is becoming increasingly important as Web services expand beyond internal integration efforts and into externally facing services for customers and trading partners. This will lead to close collaboration between WSM vendors, which have proven solutions for securing Web services, and identity management vendors, which have expanded their SSO solutions to support Web services applications and SOAs.
形容词还是过去分词?
clearwater
China
已證明的
Explanation:
過去分詞轉成的形容詞
Selected response from:

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5成熟的Yangzi
4 +1行之有效的
Robert Fong
4AdjectivePhilip Tang
2 +2已證明的Wenjer Leuschel


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
已證明的


Explanation:
過去分詞轉成的形容詞

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 148
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jianming Sun
3 mins
  -> 3Q

agree  glfanee2c: 过去分词的形容词,代表得到验证的
1 day4 hrs
  -> 3Q, 已獲證明的, 已獲驗證的, ... 不一而足.

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
行之有效的


Explanation:
adjective

Robert Fong
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 53

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karen Zeng
3746 days

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
成熟的


Explanation:
核电期刊
首页-> 核电期刊 2003年第3期 数字核电厂全寿期工程信息管理系统示范工程 ——核电厂配置管理系统的初步 ... 寿期配置管理的基础,技术上是成熟的,以数字核电 ... management and the technology is proven; it is also possible within ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 mins (2005-05-18 00:55:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

形容词

Yangzi
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 2

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Adjective


Explanation:
Adjective - proven solutions

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 11 mins (2005-05-18 01:16:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

proven solution = 确认的解决方案

Philip Tang
China
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 31