KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Computers: Software

a services overlay

Chinese translation: 建立一个服务的统一结构可以导致迅速且不停断的费用节省


02:06 May 18, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: a services overlay
In all of these scenarios, an SOA is a way to unify heterogeneous architectures, integrate diverse applications, leverage existing IT and software assets, and enable IT flexibility. Creating a services overlay will generate rapid and ongoing cost savings.
“服务覆盖”或者“服务重叠”这类抽象名词不要。
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:建立一个服务的统一结构可以导致迅速且不停断的费用节省
Explanation:
or 一个服务的统一格局的创建可造成迅速且继续不断的费用节省

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 27 mins (2005-05-18 03:34:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

服务框架

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs 14 mins (2005-05-18 11:20:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

another suggestion: 建立统一的服务机构可以...

This might sound wordy and redundant, but I believe it\'s also worth considering:
建立统一主导的服务机构可以...

(凌驾于上的服务机构)is probably going too far.
Selected response from:

wherestip
United States
Grading comment
多谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4服务接合处/接合点Philip Tang
3建立一个服务的统一结构可以导致迅速且不停断的费用节省
wherestip


Discussion entries: 15





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
建立一个服务的统一结构可以导致迅速且不停断的费用节省


Explanation:
or 一个服务的统一格局的创建可造成迅速且继续不断的费用节省

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 27 mins (2005-05-18 03:34:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

服务框架

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs 14 mins (2005-05-18 11:20:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

another suggestion: 建立统一的服务机构可以...

This might sound wordy and redundant, but I believe it\'s also worth considering:
建立统一主导的服务机构可以...

(凌驾于上的服务机构)is probably going too far.

wherestip
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
多谢!

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
服务接合处/接合点


Explanation:
Overlay = joint, connection.
服务接合处/接合点



Philip Tang
China
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 31