KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Computers: Software

parse the XML in SOAP

Chinese translation: 把XML解析成SOAP或其他...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:parse the XML in SOAP
Chinese translation:把XML解析成SOAP或其他...
Entered by: Robert Fong

06:11 May 18, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: parse the XML in SOAP
Today, no vendor can provide a single comprehensive solution. An SOA also requires an ESB to parse the XML in SOAP or other Web services messages, then route or transform those messages appropriately.
主要是in如何理解?
clearwater
China
把XML解析成SOAP或其他...
Explanation:
in可理解为into.
Selected response from:

Robert Fong
China
Grading comment
多谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1把XML解析成SOAP或其他...
Robert Fong
5 -1把XML数据导入SOAP中去Haiyang Ai


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
parse the xml in soap
把XML解析成SOAP或其他...


Explanation:
in可理解为into.

Robert Fong
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 53
Grading comment
多谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xiangdong Zhuo
20 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
parse the xml in soap
把XML数据导入SOAP中去


Explanation:
XML是一种存放数据的格式,通过XML文件,数据可以跨平台传送,这里是指把XML里面的数据拿出来,发到SOAP中去的意思。

Haiyang Ai
United States
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Robert Fong: 可SOAP是个协议...
9 mins
  -> XML的数据怎么能解析呢,只能导入啊