KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Computers: Software

associates

Chinese translation: TRY


04:11 May 22, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: associates
Adecco SA is the world抯 largest HR solutions company, with services ranging from staffing and career development to executive search and e-recruitment. Serving around 130,000 clients and up to 700,000 associates every day, it has the highest market share, revenue, cash flow and market capitalisation in the industry. Net income in 2004 was
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:TRY
Explanation:
工作申请人,
一旦提交RESUME, 就会被列为ASSOCIATE, 其意思是关联的个体.70万是日平均数, 是滚动的.昨天已找到工作的, 几天就不再是ASSOCIATE.

中文会把公司和申请人笼统地称为客户, 这里把两者用CLIENT 和ASSOCIATE区分开.想想看, 猎头公司的业务目标就是这两个群体, 不可能是别的.
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
谢谢!
试译:求职者
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5TRY
jyuan_us
4会员公司
Robert Fong
4客户
Xiangdong Zhuo


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
客户


Explanation:
这里指其服务的对象.

Xiangdong Zhuo
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
会员公司


Explanation:
A company which is controlled by another company either by ownership or a minority interest.

Robert Fong
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 53

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
TRY


Explanation:
工作申请人,
一旦提交RESUME, 就会被列为ASSOCIATE, 其意思是关联的个体.70万是日平均数, 是滚动的.昨天已找到工作的, 几天就不再是ASSOCIATE.

中文会把公司和申请人笼统地称为客户, 这里把两者用CLIENT 和ASSOCIATE区分开.想想看, 猎头公司的业务目标就是这两个群体, 不可能是别的.

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 102
Grading comment
谢谢!
试译:求职者