KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Computers: Software

Mobility

Chinese translation: 移动软件


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Mobility
Chinese translation:移动软件
Entered by: Jenny Lu

15:03 Feb 18, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Mobility
软件类型,如Operating System,Security等等。

其中有个Mobility,是指什么样的软件呢?
Jenny Lu
China
移动性,移动(计算)能力
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2006-02-18 15:10:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

例如Windows有个版本专供Pocket PC和Smart Phone等移动设备使用
Selected response from:

Shang
China
Grading comment
thanks a bot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3移动性,移动(计算)能力
Shang
5FYI
clearwater


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
mobility
移动性,移动(计算)能力


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2006-02-18 15:10:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

例如Windows有个版本专供Pocket PC和Smart Phone等移动设备使用

Shang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 228
Grading comment
thanks a bot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
49 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Chen Star
8 hrs
  -> thanks!

agree  Danbing HE
2 days16 hrs
  -> thanks!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mobility
FYI


Explanation:
移动类软件
即移动设备所用的软件,譬如Windows CE。

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 163