KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Computers: Software

Generalization

Chinese translation: 泛化


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Generalization
Chinese translation:泛化
Entered by: Judy Su

08:16 Mar 27, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / Generalization is the relationship between a class and one or more refined versions of this class.
English term or phrase: Generalization
Generalization --> 泛化?
Generalization is the relationship between a class and one or more refined versions of this class.The class being refined is named the superclass and each refined version is named the subclass.The attributes and operations of the superclass can be exhibited in its subclasses, as a result, each subclass is said to inherit the features of the superclass.
Judy Su
China
泛化
Explanation:
我觉得你的理解是对的,请看以下例子:
eg.
1.子类与超类之间的泛化关系图. F ig. 2. Generalization diagram of superclass and subclass relationship. 4. 1. 2 核心元数据使用的UML 构造型. 构造型是UML 概念的扩充机制, 是在UML. 已定义的模型元素的基础上构造一种新的模型元. 素的机制。 ...
www.iarrp.cn/key_lab/lunwen/国土资源信息核心元数据的研究.pdf - 类似网页
2.另请参见系统。 subtype(子类型): 在泛化关系中,对另一种类型(超类型)的特化。请参见泛化关系。对比:超类型(supertype)。 superclass(超类): 在泛化关系中,对另一个类(子类)的泛化。请参见泛化关系。对比:子类(subclass)。 ...
www.woodpecker.org.cn:9081/doc/RationalUnifiedProcess.zh_cn... - 240k - 网页快照 - 类似网页

Selected response from:

Julia Zou
China
Grading comment
谢谢
清楚一些了,第一次遇到这个词感觉这样翻译很突然
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1泛化
Julia Zou
4FYI
clearwater


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
generalization
FYI


Explanation:
是的,就叫:泛化,也有叫:一般化的

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 163
Notes to answerer
Asker: 谢谢


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
generalization
泛化


Explanation:
我觉得你的理解是对的,请看以下例子:
eg.
1.子类与超类之间的泛化关系图. F ig. 2. Generalization diagram of superclass and subclass relationship. 4. 1. 2 核心元数据使用的UML 构造型. 构造型是UML 概念的扩充机制, 是在UML. 已定义的模型元素的基础上构造一种新的模型元. 素的机制。 ...
www.iarrp.cn/key_lab/lunwen/国土资源信息核心元数据的研究.pdf - 类似网页
2.另请参见系统。 subtype(子类型): 在泛化关系中,对另一种类型(超类型)的特化。请参见泛化关系。对比:超类型(supertype)。 superclass(超类): 在泛化关系中,对另一个类(子类)的泛化。请参见泛化关系。对比:子类(subclass)。 ...
www.woodpecker.org.cn:9081/doc/RationalUnifiedProcess.zh_cn... - 240k - 网页快照 - 类似网页



Julia Zou
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
谢谢
清楚一些了,第一次遇到这个词感觉这样翻译很突然

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
1 day4 hrs
  -> Thank you, Danbing!