KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Computers: Software

refined version

Chinese translation: 完善版本


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:refined version
Chinese translation:完善版本
Entered by: Judy Su

08:55 Mar 27, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / Generalization is the relationship between a class and one or more refined versions of this class.
English term or phrase: refined version
特化版本?
Generalization is the relationship between a class and one or more refined versions of this class.The class being refined is named the superclass and each refined version is named the subclass.The attributes and operations of the superclass can be exhibited in its subclasses, as a result, each subclass is said to inherit the features of the superclass.
Judy Su
China
FYI
Explanation:
完善版(本)
Selected response from:

clearwater
China
Grading comment
从向子类中添加自己的属性和操作的角度出发,还是倾向于将refined 翻译成“完善”
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1FYI
clearwater
4特化版
Julia Zou


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
FYI


Explanation:
完善版(本)

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 163
Grading comment
从向子类中添加自己的属性和操作的角度出发,还是倾向于将refined 翻译成“完善”
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
1 day4 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
特化版


Explanation:
因为在泛化关系中,subclass 子类是对另一个类(超类)的特化。所以,我觉得按照你的理解去翻译是对的。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2007-03-27 09:14:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tech.sina.com.cn/it/2004-08-22/1815409856.shtml

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2007-03-27 09:14:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

IT业界名词解释:软件工程术语表13(R-S字母)_业界_科技时代_新浪网发布版不必是一个完整的产品,而可以只是全过程的一个阶段性成果,它的有用性只是从工程角度来衡量的。发布有强制的功能,它使 ... 活动图中的一种状态,表示执行有一定时长的非基本步骤序列。 subclass 子类. 在泛化关系中,对另一个类(超类)的特化。 ...
tech.sina.com.cn/it/2004-08-22/1815409856.shtml - 87k - 网页快照 - 类似网页


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2007-03-27 09:34:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

这段话可能会对你的翻译有帮助:
与泛化过程相反的是特化过程,特化过程是在分析过程中首先识别具有公共特征的一般类,再根据其特殊类型来向一般类中加入特殊类所特有的特征而产生特殊类,即子类。 如图1所示,从下层到上层的过程是泛化过程,而从上层到下层的过程是特化过程。 ...
tag.csdn.net/Article/7a392efc-c3c5-4ee0-87e8-d90566295596.html - 21k - 补充材料

Julia Zou
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 51