KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Computers: Software

OASIS Open Document Format for Office Applications (OpenDocument) TC

Chinese translation: OASIS 办公应用程序开放文档标准 (OpenDocument) 技术委员会


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:OASIS Open Document Format for Office Applications (OpenDocument) TC
Chinese translation:OASIS 办公应用程序开放文档标准 (OpenDocument) 技术委员会
Entered by: Judy Su

05:51 Jul 2, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / openoffice/office/oasis
English term or phrase: OASIS Open Document Format for Office Applications (OpenDocument) TC
http://www.oasis-open.org/committees/tc_home.php?wg_abbrev=o...
OASIS 办公软件之开放文档格式(OpenDocument)技术委员会?
Judy Su
China
OASIS 办公应用程序开放文档格式 (OpenDocument) 技术委员会
Explanation:
OASIS 办公应用程序开放文档格式 (OpenDocument) 技术委员会

http://www.google.com.sg/search?hl=zh-CN&q="OASIS 办公" &btnG=...
Selected response from:

Justin Lai
Australia
Grading comment
谢谢您的回答,
根据您的线索找到了另一个答案:www.oasis-open.org/cn/news/2007_02_13.htm
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4办公应用程序开放文档标准(Open Document Format for Office Application)
Carol Chen
3 +1OASIS 办公应用程序开放文档格式 (OpenDocument) 技术委员会
Justin Lai


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
oasis open document format for office applications (opendocument) tc
OASIS 办公应用程序开放文档格式 (OpenDocument) 技术委员会


Explanation:
OASIS 办公应用程序开放文档格式 (OpenDocument) 技术委员会

http://www.google.com.sg/search?hl=zh-CN&q="OASIS 办公" &btnG=...

Justin Lai
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
谢谢您的回答,
根据您的线索找到了另一个答案:www.oasis-open.org/cn/news/2007_02_13.htm

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
5 days
  -> Thanks Danbing!

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
oasis open document format for office applications (opendocument) tc
办公应用程序开放文档标准(Open Document Format for Office Application)


Explanation:
看到文中用的是这个词。

Carol Chen
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese